DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Søren Brinch


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
430 2022-02-15 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Området
2021
429 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Højermarsken
428 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
427 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø
2020
426 2020-11-16 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Sønderho Fanø
425 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
424 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
423 2020-10-21 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Ho
422 2020-06-10 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Stranden vest for Ebeltoft Havn
421 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
420 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe v. Hedensted
419 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris Skov - Lilleris
418 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ulfshale-Nyord
2019
417 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
416 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
415 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Engsø
414 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlen, Gjøl
2018
413 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup
412 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
411 2018-08-08 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Fanø Stranmdkrat
410 2018-08-06 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
409 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej 17 Skagen
2017
408 2017-10-20 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Sønderho, Fanø
407 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand/Skallingen
406 2017-06-07 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Dannemare
2016
405 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshal v/ Nordsømuseet
404 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Strand
403 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Sønderho
402 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor Marker nord for, Falster
401 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
400 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen, Minkvej
399 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jætte Brinch, Møns Klint
398 2016-02-09 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Holmegaards Mose
2015
397 2015-11-26 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
396 2015-10-31 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
395 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) "Sylviakrattet", Skagen
394 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
393 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Grusgrav Krogsgård, Tjæreborg
2014
392 2014-07-18 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
391 2014-07-17 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Otterup, Fyn
390 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hviding Engsø
389 2014-05-15 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Vestamager
388 2014-01-04 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
2013
387 2013-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram Slotspark
386 2013-11-02 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Mølleåen
385 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvandshuk
384 2013-05-31 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Skagen
383 2013-05-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev Mose v/ Fugletårnet del1
382 2013-04-21 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
2012
381 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
380 2012-08-05 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Blåvandshuk
379 2012-06-04 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Amager Fælled, Sydmøllevej
378 2012-05-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Hulsig, Skagen
377 2012-04-27 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Øst for Højer Sluse
376 2012-02-02 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Universitet
2011
375 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havn
374 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
373 2011-09-08 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Grønningen, Hvidbjerg
372 2011-08-06 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand Fyr
2010
371 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
370 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
2009
369 2009-10-16 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Sydhukket, Blåvand
368 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand sydhukket nedenfor iskiosken
367 2009-06-10 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) hylteholme, Avnø
366 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen ved Skelby Præstegård
2008
365 2008-11-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Maura 5.11.2008 Hyllekrog, Lolland
364 2008-11-05 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Hyllekrog
363 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Hvidbjerg
362 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand ved Vesterled
361 2008-07-20 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Sydals
360 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
359 2008-05-25 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken Skagen
2007
358 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
357 2007-09-08 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grfenen Skagen
356 2007-08-18 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Grådyb, Fanø
355 2007-07-16 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulfshale
354 2007-02-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Rømø
353 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Zoologisk Museum, Kbh
2006
352 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
351 2006-08-05 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Sluse
350 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Sydals
349 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
2005
348 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revl
347 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
2004
346 2004-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
345 2004-09-10 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Hønen, Sønderho Fanø
344 2004-07-11 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Sydlige del af Veststranden, Rømø
343 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
342 2004-06-13 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen, Fanø
341 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse
340 2004-05-01 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Engsø
2003
339 2003-11-16 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge, Ribe
338 2003-10-26 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Rone Klint
337 2003-06-18 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Ådal v/ Varpelev
336 2003-06-13 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvebakken, Fiil Sø
335 2003-06-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værneengene
334 2003-06-04 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Stubben, København
333 2003-06-02 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
332 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Sydhukket, Blåvand
331 2003-02-23 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nivåbugten
2002
330 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hønen, Sønderho
329 2002-08-18 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Sønderho, Fanø
328 2002-07-19 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøjden Nor
327 2002-06-05 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
326 2002-06-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Grenen, Skagen
325 2002-05-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
324 2002-05-24 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kalvekrogen, Fanø
323 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
322 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
321 2002-04-13 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Grødeopsamlingspladsen, Skjern Enge
320 2002-04-12 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Lønbogaard, Skjern Enge
2001
319 2001-10-28 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Skelmosevej, Vest Stadil Fjord
318 2001-10-26 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
317 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø Havn
316 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne Nordhavn, Bornholm
315 2001-10-04 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Amager
314 2001-09-07 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Sønderho, Fanø
313 2001-08-18 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Sønderho, Fanø
312 2001-08-13 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Vidå Slusen
311 2001-08-01 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Sneum Klæggrav
310 2001-07-31 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Avnø
309 2001-06-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
308 2001-05-21 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
307 2001-05-20 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Hulsig Hede, Skagen
306 2001-04-29 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Gundsømagle Sø
2000
305 2000-05-13 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kjelst Grusgrav, Oksbøl
304 2000-03-09 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Nejede Vesterskov
1999
303 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
302 1999-06-04 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Fusingsø, Randers
301 1999-05-20 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog, Dansker siden
300 1999-04-20 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Værneengene
1998
299 1998-12-01 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værneengene
298 1998-11-22 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Gyvelstien, Skagen
297 1998-11-19 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Batterivej, Skagen
296 1998-03-29 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
295 1998-02-13 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Aarup Vejle
1997
294 1997-10-15 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
293 1997-08-20 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Løvlund Eng
1995
292 1995-10-14 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvands Huk
291 1995-08-20 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vester Vedsted
290 1995-05-15 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Blåvand
1994
289 1994-11-13 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Rosenvold, Vejle
288 1994-10-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Vestskoven, Blåvand
287 1994-07-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kammerslusen
1992
286 1992-04-26 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand Fuglestation, Blåvand
285 1992-04-25 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vest Stadil Fjord
1991
284 1991-06-09 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ellekrattet, Skagen
283 1991-06-09 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Ellekrattet, Skagen
282 1991-06-09 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
281 1991-06-08 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Ellekrattet, Skagen
280 1991-06-08 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Flagbakken, Skagen
1990
279 1990-05-31 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Hald Ege
278 1990-02-06 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Vorupør
1987
277 1987-07-18 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køge Havn
276 1987-07-05 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tofte Sø
275 1987-06-20 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Frøslev Mose
1986
274 1986-09-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Nordstrand, Skagen
1984
273 1984-06-02 Common Crane (Grus grus) Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
272 1984-05-20 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
271 1984-05-20 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Fyrhaven, Hanstholm
270 1984-05-19 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Batterivej, Skagen
269 1984-05-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) turtelmarkerne, Skagen
268 1984-03-17 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Taarbæk
267 1984-02-02 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Thorsminde Havn
1983
266 1983-10-29 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Kysing Næs
265 1983-10-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Kysing Næs
264 1983-10-22 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Kysning Næs
263 1983-01-10 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Horserød v/ Gurre Sø
1982
262 1982-10-21 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ørum Sø, Klitmøller
1981
261 1981-03-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Skovmøllen, Århus
1979
260 1979-11-02 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Nors Sø
1978
259 1978-07-02 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vejen Mose
258 1978-05-15 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Roholm Mose, Århus
257 1978-05-14 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Storeklit, Skagen
256 1978-05-08 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Nordstrand, Skagen
255 1978-05-08 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nordstrand, Skagen
254 1978-01-08 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Grindsted Engsø
1976
253 1976-05-02 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Randbøldal
252 1976-04-20 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
251 1976-04-20 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
250 1976-04-16 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Grenen, Skagen
249 1976-04-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen Havn
248 1976-04-15 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
1975
247 1975-08-26 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Fiil Sø Avlsgårds marker
246 1975-05-02 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Hejnsvig
245 1975-04-19 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Dalsgaard, Løvlund
244 1975-03-16 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Værneengene
1974
243 1974-10-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Løvlund Eng
242 1974-10-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Blåvands Huk
1973
241 1973-12-26 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Luftrummet over Vejle
240 1973-10-01 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Randbøl Hede
239 1973-03-02 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Randbøl Hede
1970
238 1970-04-23 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Torpet Mose, Ringsted
Annoncer