DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Thomas Bundgaard Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
400 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sallerupgård, Avnø.
2020
399 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Lalandia
398 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen
397 2020-10-13 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Tipmosen, Blåvand.
396 2020-04-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke Mose
2019
395 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken, Gentofte Sø.
394 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen
393 2019-10-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvandshuk, Sydhukket
392 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvandshuk, Mosen.
391 2019-03-30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Firtalsstrand
390 2019-01-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
2018
389 2018-10-19 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvandshuk
388 2018-10-16 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
387 2018-01-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Åstrup skov
2017
386 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spidsby, Ved Maglehøjvej 190
385 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø
384 2017-01-23 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
2016
383 2016-10-29 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Børstrup Hage
382 2016-10-22 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje stranden vest for havnen.
381 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Fanø, Sønderho - Hønen
380 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Marielyst - Godthåbs Alle
2015
379 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værneengene
2014
378 2014-09-13 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
377 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) GL. Hviding
2013
376 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje, Fejlbergsvej - Nordre Strandvej.
375 2013-04-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
374 2013-03-08 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Mølledam
373 2013-01-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Frederiksdal
2012
372 2012-10-03 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Strandeng sydlige del af Hundested Havn.
371 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager.
370 2012-05-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen.
369 2012-01-03 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby.
2011
368 2011-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Birkemose, Gedser.
2010
367 2010-10-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Vesterhave, Gedser
366 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping, Mølleparken - Møllevej. kl. 05.45 - 07.15.
365 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig + Rock, Sune og Lüders
364 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Amager
363 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord kl. 13.30 - 14.55
362 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
361 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-broer
2009
360 2009-10-15 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshuk
359 2009-07-06 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum Sluse
358 2009-05-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Suså, ved Skelby/ Næsbyholm
357 2009-04-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Lejodde
356 2009-04-12 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Spodsbjerg
2008
355 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen
354 2008-08-26 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Blåvandshuk
353 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand fuglestation
352 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
2007
351 2007-09-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Strandvejen syd for Helsingør havn
350 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Aggertange
349 2007-07-28 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvandshuk, nordhukket
348 2007-06-30 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk, sydhukket
347 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken
2006
346 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
345 2006-08-05 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Borris Hede, RK
344 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkpøl, syd als
343 2006-07-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum sluse, RB.
342 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
2004
341 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslevmose, S.
2003
340 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene, RK
339 2003-05-17 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
338 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Havn.
337 2001-10-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Grønningen, Blåvandshuk
336 2001-10-14 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Gammel Hviding Kirke
335 2001-10-01 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) klydesøen, S
334 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen, RB
333 2001-06-16 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tissø
2000
332 2000-11-12 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Blåvandshuk
331 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
330 2000-10-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
329 2000-10-05 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vollerum Enge, Vest Stadil Fjord, RK
328 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvandshuk
327 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Bræmmervejen, Vidå slusen.
326 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
1999
325 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Fortunens indelukke
324 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerghoved
323 1999-07-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
322 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog
321 1999-05-09 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnet, Tipperne, RK.
1998
320 1998-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnet, Tipperne.
319 1998-09-18 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Sydvestpynten, Kongelunden, S.
1997
318 1997-09-12 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
317 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
316 1997-06-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns, S
315 1997-05-29 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale, Møn
314 1997-05-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Vejlerne
313 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grenenvej, Skagen.
312 1997-03-23 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose, S.
311 1997-03-17 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Fyn.
1996
310 1996-08-26 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Sydfynske Øhav, Egholm Flak. Flytælling for DMU.
309 1996-08-22 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
308 1996-07-03 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns Kridtbrud, S
1995
307 1995-11-09 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ovesø, Madsted, NJ
306 1995-11-09 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshalshavn
305 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
304 1995-05-18 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand, Skagen.
303 1995-05-10 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Råbjerg Mile
1993
302 1993-06-30 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerg, Møn.
1990
301 1990-06-01 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) christiansø
1987
300 1987-07-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køgehavn
1986
299 1986-06-01 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Tipperne
298 1986-05-30 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
297 1986-02-20 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Gilleleje Havn - Dato lidt usikker pga sen nedskrivning.
1985
296 1985-10-15 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Fiilsø
295 1985-05-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Saftevandsbakkerne, Skagen.
1984
294 1984-06-03 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Nordstrand, Skagen.
293 1984-04-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Batterivej, Skagen.
292 1984-01-01 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
1983
291 1983-05-15 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnet, Tipperne, RK
Annoncer