DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Wilhelm Lorenzen Fabricius


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
304 2019-08-06 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Sønderjylland
2011
303 2011-12-30 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Lindet Skov
302 2011-10-01 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvandshuk Fyr
2009
301 2009-09-10 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Øsby
2008
300 2008-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Landsende, Rømø
299 2008-10-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Rømø - Stormengevej
298 2008-10-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Koldby, Sønderjylland
297 2008-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Rømø, Havneby
296 2008-02-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge, Lønborggård
2007
295 2007-12-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
294 2007-06-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Sneum Sluse
293 2007-03-12 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ørbyhage
292 2007-02-17 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Østerbro
2006
291 2006-08-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
2004
290 2004-07-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk klitsø
289 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø sønderstrand
288 2004-05-03 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Slivsø
2003
287 2003-11-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Gl Hviding Kirke
286 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
285 2003-09-20 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Sneum Klæggrav
284 2003-06-15 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
283 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiil Sø
282 2003-06-05 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kær Vig, Sønderborg
281 2003-05-30 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Bankel / Halk
280 2003-04-23 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Årøsund
2002
279 2002-11-06 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
278 2002-07-17 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøjden Nor
277 2002-06-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skjern Enge
276 2002-05-20 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
275 2002-05-09 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Mandø
274 2002-04-29 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Havrup
273 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
272 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
271 2001-09-04 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Sneum Klæggrav
270 2001-05-28 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Lønstrupegnen
269 2001-05-26 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
268 2001-05-26 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
267 2001-05-25 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
266 2001-05-24 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
265 2001-05-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
264 2001-03-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ejsbøl Sø
2000
263 2000-07-26 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Vejlerne
262 2000-07-26 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
261 2000-02-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Emmerske ved Tønder
1999
260 1999-07-26 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Klæggrav
259 1999-05-27 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Lerskov Plantage
258 1999-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Rømø
257 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
1998
256 1998-10-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Hindemaj
255 1998-05-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Rømø Sønderstrand
254 1998-04-15 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Møgeltønder
1997
253 1997-10-05 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Lakolk Strand
252 1997-10-05 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Lakolk Strand
251 1997-07-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Flovt Sande
250 1997-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Hindemaj
249 1997-05-22 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Magisterkog
248 1997-05-22 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum
247 1997-05-15 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Hindemaj
246 1997-05-11 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Hungerborg Plantage
245 1997-03-01 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum
1996
244 1996-10-26 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hindemaj
243 1996-03-01 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Lakolk Strand
1993
242 1993-06-21 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bankel
1983
241 1983-12-23 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Dyrehave
1979
240 1979-08-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hillerød
1976
239 1976-12-30 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
238 1976-11-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
237 1976-07-15 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Dyrehaven
Annoncer