DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
386 2021-10-17 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vidå-slusen, Højer
385 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Lundenæs, Skjern Å
384 2021-02-18 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Sø, Rold
2020
383 2020-10-14 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Blåvand
382 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvands Huk
381 2020-10-10 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern Enge
380 2020-08-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Bygholm Vejle
379 2020-07-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Barslund v. Karup
378 2020-06-13 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
377 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
376 2020-05-21 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
375 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
2019
374 2019-10-20 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
373 2019-07-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
372 2019-05-23 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Grenen, Skagen
371 2019-05-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
370 2019-01-19 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten Skov
2018
369 2018-10-20 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm
368 2018-08-17 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
367 2018-08-13 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
366 2018-07-30 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde Havn
365 2018-05-21 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Søerne
364 2018-02-17 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt Skov, Rold
363 2018-01-05 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
362 2017-10-18 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvands Huk
361 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen, Blåvand
2016
360 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
359 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
358 2016-05-09 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken, Skagen
357 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen
2015
356 2015-10-11 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvandhuk
355 2015-05-26 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grenen, Skagen
2014
354 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen, Blåvand
2013
353 2013-12-21 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
352 2013-11-24 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Remstrup Å, Silkeborg
351 2013-10-18 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvandshuk, mosen
350 2013-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand, TDC-masterne
2012
349 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
348 2012-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Brabrand Sø
347 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen, Skagen
346 2012-01-15 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
2011
345 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
344 2011-11-05 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm
343 2011-10-22 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
342 2011-10-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
341 2011-09-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissing Vig, Mors
340 2011-05-17 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Bækbygård Strand
2010
339 2010-11-10 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Pilgårdsvej 4+6, Vesløs
338 2010-09-18 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Roshage
337 2010-08-04 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Harboøre Tange
336 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
335 2010-05-21 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Brovandemarken, Skagen
334 2010-05-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen, Skagen
333 2010-05-11 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
332 2010-05-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
331 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø, østenden
2009
330 2009-10-23 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Fuglsand, Skjern Enge
329 2009-10-15 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand, Sydhukket
328 2009-10-15 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
327 2009-07-06 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum Sluse
326 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede
325 2009-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvandshuk, mosen
324 2009-02-09 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Lønborg, Skjern Enge
2008
323 2008-10-16 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Sdr. Digevej, Blåvand
322 2008-07-28 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
321 2008-07-19 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Als
320 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
319 2008-05-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken, Skagen
318 2008-05-14 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Ellekrattet, Skagen
2007
317 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
316 2007-11-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
315 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
314 2007-09-06 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grenen, Skagen
313 2007-08-08 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
312 2007-05-12 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vilsted Sø
311 2007-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
310 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
309 2007-01-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække v. Vejen
2006
308 2006-12-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Sjelborg Strand
307 2006-07-17 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme Kirke
306 2006-07-09 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Husby Klit
305 2006-05-30 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kammerslusen
304 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Klitplantage
303 2006-01-07 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skradekær v. Hjardemål
2005
302 2005-12-04 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Margrethe Kog
301 2005-11-13 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bøvling Klit
300 2005-10-29 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gallohaven, Århus
299 2005-10-22 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Onsild Ådal, Hobro
298 2005-06-11 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skallingen
297 2005-06-07 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresø
296 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
295 2005-05-11 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
294 2005-05-10 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
293 2005-05-04 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Løsning v. Hedensted
292 2005-04-28 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Voervadsbro
291 2005-02-19 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Vust Holme
2004
290 2004-12-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
289 2004-12-21 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Havn
288 2004-11-25 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Køge Havn
287 2004-10-09 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Grønningen, Blåvand
286 2004-09-25 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage
285 2004-07-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Årslev Engsø
284 2004-07-11 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Sønderstrand, Rømø
283 2004-07-11 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Sønderstrand, Rømø
282 2004-06-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Årslev Engsø
281 2004-06-05 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
280 2004-06-05 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Bygholm Vejle
279 2004-05-23 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Varde Kær
278 2004-05-21 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Viskum
277 2004-05-09 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Kompedal Plantage
276 2004-05-02 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen Nordstrand
275 2004-04-25 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Brabrand Sø
274 2004-01-18 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
2003
273 2003-11-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Hillerup Enge
272 2003-10-15 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Ho Klitplantage
271 2003-10-14 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
270 2003-10-13 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Skjern Enge
269 2003-10-07 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Kællingehaven, Roskilde Fjord
268 2003-08-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Kvottrup Mose, Århus
267 2003-08-06 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Ødis Sø
266 2003-07-31 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Smidie, Lille Vildmose
265 2003-07-01 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Tryggevælde Å, Varpelev
264 2003-06-29 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Årslev Engsø
263 2003-06-14 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
262 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
261 2003-06-08 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Brabrand Sø
260 2003-06-03 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holme Sø, København
259 2003-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Engsø
258 2003-05-21 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
257 2003-05-05 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gudenå, Tvilumbro
256 2003-04-25 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
255 2003-03-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Århus Østhavn
254 2003-01-27 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum Kær
253 2003-01-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grev Molktes Plantage
2002
252 2002-11-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Ribe Holme
251 2002-10-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ribe Amt
250 2002-09-14 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Agger Tange
249 2002-08-04 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ringkøbing Amt
248 2002-06-22 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
247 2002-06-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
246 2002-06-08 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Flagbakken, Skagen
245 2002-06-08 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sandmilen, Skagen
244 2002-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kalvehave skov, Fyn
243 2002-05-09 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Flagbakken, Skagen
242 2002-04-28 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
241 2002-04-22 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Geddal Enge
240 2002-03-04 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Hårup Sande
239 2002-03-03 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Råby Kær
2001
238 2001-11-11 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Århus Østhavn
237 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr. Vorupør
236 2001-09-16 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hvide Sande Havn
235 2001-09-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hvide Sande Havn
234 2001-06-10 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Linå v. Silkeborg
233 2001-06-05 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Sølsted Mose
232 2001-06-05 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
231 2001-06-05 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
230 2001-06-05 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Magrethe Kog
229 2001-05-22 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Køge Sydstrand
228 2001-05-15 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Værnengene
227 2001-04-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frøslev Mose
226 2001-03-17 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Fredericia Marina
225 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup
224 2001-02-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Føns Vang
2000
223 2000-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nr. Lyngvig
222 2000-09-24 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Dovns Klint
221 2000-09-09 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Skagen Nordstrand
220 2000-08-19 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Sdr. Lem Vig
219 2000-08-19 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Geddal Enge
218 2000-08-08 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle
217 2000-07-20 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Bygholm Vejle
216 2000-07-20 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bygholm Vejle
215 2000-07-04 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Køge Sydstrand
214 2000-06-08 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Mindeparken, Århus
213 2000-04-15 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mollerup
212 2000-04-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Fussingø
211 2000-03-22 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Køge Havn
210 2000-02-23 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongensbro
209 2000-02-05 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Harboøre Tange
208 2000-02-05 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Thyborøn
207 2000-01-26 Little Auk (Alle alle) Den Permanente, Århus
206 2000-01-08 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Reservatet
1999
205 1999-09-05 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tofte Sø
204 1999-05-18 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Fussingø
203 1999-04-23 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå
202 1999-04-20 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Værnengene
201 1999-04-13 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Ballum Enge
200 1999-01-10 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sminge Sø
1998
199 1998-09-02 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bjerregrav Mose
198 1998-02-16 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Bjerregård Strand
1997
197 1997-02-11 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Saltværket, Mariager Fjord
1994
196 1994-05-15 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
1992
195 1992-10-18 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Jegindø
194 1992-06-16 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Nørlund Plantage
193 1992-05-29 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Amager
1991
192 1991-12-29 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Søby Sø
191 1991-06-09 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Isenbjerg
1990
190 1990-09-01 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Elling Ås udløb
189 1990-09-01 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Elling Å's udløb
188 1990-07-09 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Bangsbo Strand, Frederikshavn
187 1990-05-17 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vandværksskoven, Fr.havn
186 1990-05-08 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Elling Ås udløb
185 1990-03-20 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn
1989
184 1989-05-15 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Pikkerbakken, Frederikshavn
183 1989-05-15 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Bangsbo, Frederikshavn
1988
182 1988-07-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Aabenraa
181 1988-05-10 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Sølsted Mose
180 1988-05-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Magisterkog
179 1988-05-10 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Magisterkog
1986
178 1986-06-15 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Søby Sø
1985
177 1985-12-08 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Søby Sø
176 1985-12-02 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Ikast
175 1985-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Tulstrup Enge v. Ikast
174 1985-04-19 Common Crane (Grus grus) Beldringe, Fyn
173 1985-03-09 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Borris Hede
172 1985-03-09 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Bork Havn
171 1985-03-09 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Borris Hede
170 1985-03-09 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Værnengene
169 1985-03-09 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Værnengene
168 1985-03-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Bork Havn
167 1985-03-09 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Værnengene
1984
166 1984-11-30 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Kalø
165 1984-11-29 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Fanø
164 1984-11-12 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Kalø Vig
163 1984-11-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Almindingen
162 1984-10-23 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vester Nebel
161 1984-05-12 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Ravnholt Sø v. Ikast
1983
160 1983-07-10 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Ebeltoft
1982
159 1982-12-30 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Frederikshavn
158 1982-06-05 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Ikast
157 1982-05-15 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Skagen
156 1982-05-15 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
155 1982-05-15 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skagen
154 1982-05-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Tipperne
153 1982-05-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Værnengene
152 1982-04-24 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Harboøre Tange
151 1982-04-24 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Feldsted Kog
150 1982-04-24 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Harboøre Tange
149 1982-04-24 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
148 1982-04-24 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Harboøre Tange
147 1982-04-24 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Harboøre Tange
146 1982-04-24 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Feldsted Kog
145 1982-04-24 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Harboøre Tange
144 1982-04-24 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Harboøre Tange
143 1982-04-24 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1981
142 1981-01-02 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Harrild Vandmølle
141 1981-01-02 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Holtum Å
1980
140 1980-08-03 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Husby Sø
139 1980-08-03 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Husby Sø
138 1980-08-03 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Husby Sø
1979
137 1979-07-21 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Horsens Fjord
1978
136 1978-12-02 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Karup Å v. Skygge
135 1978-03-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Ikast
134 1978-02-16 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Tulstrup v. Ikast
1977
133 1977-05-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Lysbro, Silkeborg
132 1977-03-02 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Lysbro Skov
1976
131 1976-04-06 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Lysbro Skov
Annoncer