DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Rasmus Due Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
398 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Sø
2020
397 2020-10-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gjerrild Nordstrand Øst
396 2020-05-13 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bredholm
2019
395 2019-08-21 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
2018
394 2018-05-14 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Albæk By/Agerland
2016
393 2016-12-03 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
392 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
2015
391 2015-02-15 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2013
390 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø By
389 2013-02-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
2012
388 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
387 2012-06-03 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vestamager
386 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen, Skagen
2011
385 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
384 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
383 2011-09-10 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvandshuk
382 2011-07-01 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
381 2011-04-24 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Hulsig Hede
2010
380 2010-07-15 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping, Mølleparken.
379 2010-05-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
2009
378 2009-11-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
377 2009-10-17 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
376 2009-06-02 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Langli
2008
375 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
374 2008-04-30 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Gjerrild Nordstrand
2007
373 2007-12-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
372 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
371 2007-09-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen Havn
370 2007-09-03 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagens Gren
369 2007-08-08 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
368 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, Kbh.
367 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
366 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
365 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
364 2006-08-06 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ørum Sø
363 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
362 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
361 2006-04-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Sydhukket, Blåvand.
360 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
359 2006-01-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
358 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Blåvand
357 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev Enge
356 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
355 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Højen Fyrvej, Skagen
354 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum, Forlandet
353 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
352 2005-05-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermose
351 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø
350 2005-05-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lund Fjord
349 2005-04-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Flagbakken
2004
348 2004-11-09 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
347 2004-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
346 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhave
345 2004-10-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Øststrand
344 2004-08-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Gallohaven, Århus.
343 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
342 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
341 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvandshuk
2003
340 2003-10-23 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Øst for Skovsted, på vestsiden af Storeå
339 2003-10-05 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Husby Strand
338 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
337 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløverbakken v Filsø
336 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene, nord for hytterne.
335 2003-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Sluse
334 2003-01-09 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Bulbjerg
2002
333 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsmosen
332 2002-06-10 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Frisenfeldt, Gedser
331 2002-05-27 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, Fyrhaven.
330 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
329 2002-05-09 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Mandø
328 2002-05-03 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Blåvand
327 2002-04-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig, syd for Hvide Sande
326 2002-04-19 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø, nordlige del.
325 2002-04-19 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø, Nordlige del.
2001
324 2001-11-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Vest Stadil Fjord
323 2001-11-08 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjelmøvej 6, Lolland.
322 2001-10-18 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård
321 2001-10-14 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Gammel Hviding Forsamlingshus
320 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
319 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
318 2001-06-09 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
317 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet
316 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene
315 2001-05-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
314 2001-03-06 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Fredericia Havn
313 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
312 2000-11-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Tømmerby Fjord
311 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
310 2000-10-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
309 2000-10-13 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vest Stadil Fjord
308 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Margrethe Kog
307 2000-07-23 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Løkkeby Enge
306 2000-07-15 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Vellingerød
305 2000-05-13 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kjelst Grusgrav
304 2000-05-04 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Værnsandekrattet
303 2000-04-25 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Esbjerg Havn
302 2000-04-21 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Gammel Skagen
301 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
300 2000-04-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mollerup
299 2000-03-28 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Ny Frederikskog
298 2000-03-28 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Saltvandssøen
297 2000-03-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Ny Frederikskog
296 2000-01-09 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Dons Søndersø
1999
295 1999-12-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Hanstedreservatet
294 1999-12-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstedreservatet
293 1999-11-21 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rådmandshaven, Næstved
292 1999-07-05 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
291 1999-07-05 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Vejlerne
290 1999-06-07 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Langfredagsmosen, Horsens
289 1999-05-26 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
288 1999-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Rømø, syd for Lakolk
287 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Salvandssøen
286 1999-05-16 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Saltvandssøen
285 1999-05-14 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Nyborg, nord for Vejle
284 1999-05-04 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Horsens Nørrestrand
283 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
1998
282 1998-11-29 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnevej
281 1998-04-26 Common Crane (Grus grus) Holtser Hage
280 1998-04-26 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Holtser Hage
279 1998-04-22 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Uldum Kær
1997
278 1997-12-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Stensballe
277 1997-09-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
276 1997-09-15 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Blåvand
275 1997-09-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
274 1997-09-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvand
273 1997-09-10 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Blåvand
272 1997-07-18 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
271 1997-07-18 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vidåslusen
270 1997-07-18 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Borreby Mose
269 1997-06-03 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Ravning-Broen
268 1997-05-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen
267 1997-05-18 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen
266 1997-05-16 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Værnengene
265 1997-04-27 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Rands Fjord
264 1997-03-30 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
263 1997-03-27 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse
1996
262 1996-11-23 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bygholmengen
261 1996-11-22 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Vester Thorup Klitplantage
260 1996-11-18 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Skovsted, Vejlerne
259 1996-10-16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Grønningen, Blåvand
258 1996-10-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
257 1996-10-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand
256 1996-10-13 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
255 1996-08-25 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rosenvold
254 1996-08-18 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Rosenvold
253 1996-08-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Rosenvold
252 1996-08-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Horsens Nørrestrand
251 1996-08-02 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Høll Nor
250 1996-06-07 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Fårup Sø
249 1996-05-27 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Gjerrild Nordstrand
248 1996-05-12 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
247 1996-05-07 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kongens Kær
246 1996-05-03 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk Klitsø
245 1996-04-30 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Kongens Kær, Vejle
244 1996-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gjerrild Nordstrand
243 1996-01-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Norsminde Fjord
242 1996-01-06 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Norsminde Fjord
1995
241 1995-08-27 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Rosenvold
240 1995-08-27 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Rosenvold
Annoncer