DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

John Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview John Jensens ticks

This is John Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1975-05-03 Borris Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-02 Agersbøl
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-04-21 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-03-09 Højstrup, vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-03-25 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-07-27 Klostermølle
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2016-11-20 Møllesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-05 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-16 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-10 Værnengene
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-07-07 Bygholm Vejle
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1996-04-14 Vejlerne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-07-07 Naldal Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-01-29 Viskum (Viborg)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-26 Silkeborg Sydby
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle, vestsø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-24 Østerild Dæmningen (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-20 Egå Engsø (Århus)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2013-02-13 Sminge Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-03-20 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-06-01 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Han vejle
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2021-03-18 Hirtsholm
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-28 Egense Hage
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-18 Lyngvig fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-09 Blåvand Hvidbjerg Strand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-09 Blåvand Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-02-09 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-03-05 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-30 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-07-01 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum (Tønder)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-07-18 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-06 Uldum kær
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-29 Hygum
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø (Stevns)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-10 Lille vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-06-03 Gudsø vig
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø nor
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-04-07 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1999-06-08 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Holter, Skjern Enge
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-12 Nagbøl (Kolding)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-16 Mandø
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-14 Bøjden nor
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-04-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-21 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-11 Pumpestation Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-05-08 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-21 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-01 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-09-15 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-07-20 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-08-28 Vorsø østvejle
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-08-19 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-17 Væth Enge (Randers)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-09-09 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-07-20 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-07-25 Århus Østhavn
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-13 Sletkærvej vandhuller (Horsens)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-03-31 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-03-15 Tåstrup mose
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-10 Volsted Kær
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-06 Saltvandssøen
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-08-05 Ølundgård inddæmning
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-04 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-09 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-04-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-17 Saltvandssøen
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-17 Væth Enge (Randers)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-06-23 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Sønderho
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2019-06-13 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-12-09 Bjørnsknude (Hedensted)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-07 Odden færgehavn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-05-27 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-06-24 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-27 Universitetsparken Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2001-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-27 Universitetsparken Århus
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-02-16 Nordsøen Forskerpark, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-09-18 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-01 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-10 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-07-06 Saltvandssøen
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-06 Saltvandssøen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1995-05-10 Kogleaks (Thisted)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-09 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-29 Lyngvig fyr
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2000-09-08 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-15 Rosenvold
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-15 Juelsminde (Hedensted)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-12-11 Juelsminde (Hedensted)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1997-04-19 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2018-10-29 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-07-01 Ring Sø (Horsens)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2022-07-30 Det grå fyr, Skagen
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-03 Vejers Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-09-23 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-24 Rosenvold
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2022-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Grenen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-02-17 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-28 Urlev Enge
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1995-05-10 Vejlerne
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø, Hostrup
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-05-21 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-04-27 Avbæk og Dyrhave (Aabenraa)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-30 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2022-04-19 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-07-31 Addit Skov (Horsens)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup nf. Skive (Skive)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2013-08-15 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-03-15 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-17 Råbjergvej, Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2001-05-11 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris (Morsø)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-09-07 Addit Skov (Horsens)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-10-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2001-05-12 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-04-29 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-09-24 Alrø Poldkrog (Odder)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-11-14 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-06-13 Vamdrup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-05-03 Voervadsbro
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-02-14 Hvedholm (Horne) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-19 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-06-03 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-03-13 Blåbjerg Plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-07-01 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-10-31 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-06-22 Gylling By (Odder)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup (Thisted)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-01 Ring Sø (Horsens)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-09-20 Rosenvold
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-26 Lunden, Gram (Haderslev)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-21 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-05-06 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-02-04 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Skjern Enge
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-02 Krik Vig (Limfjord) (Thisted)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-06-11 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-17 Værnengene
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-21 Sevedø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-09-17 Horsens Havn (Horsens)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-08 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-06-26 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-03-15 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-02 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-09-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-11-05 Brædstrup (Horsens)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-04-24 Ring Skov (Horsens)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-04-24 Ring Skov (Horsens)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-02-04 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-05-12 Åby Eng
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-12-13 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-04-14 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-02-15 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-11-13 Århus østhavn
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue Eng
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-12-28 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-22 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-09-29 Ho Plantage (Varde)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-20 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-06 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted søerne
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Blåvand
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-15 Brøndbyskoven
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-06-14 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-15 Nyord Kirkegård
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-19 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-07 Uldum Kær
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-28 Uldum Kær
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-04-30 Magisterkogen
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2022-07-05 Grenen, Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2010-05-22 Skjoldnæs Fyr / Ærø Golfklub (Ærø)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2007-05-06 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand Batterivej
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2015-10-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-05-03 Højen Å, Vejle
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-05 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-06-15 Tipperne Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg, København
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-02-15 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-10 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-06 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-20 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2000-04-29 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2021-05-12 Skagen
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-09-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-05-06 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje Havn
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup (Viborg)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage (Odsherred)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-07 Væng Sø (Horsens)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-24 Rosenvold
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-17 Nordby, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2020-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-04-09 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-05-13 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-14 Blåvand
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-11-24 Rosenvold
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-10-30 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-01 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-02-17 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-02 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-04-25 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-20 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-06 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-09-07 Addit Skov (Horsens)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-12 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-05-18 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-11-18 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-11-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-16 Rødhus
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-31 Mønsted
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer