DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Anders Bojesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Bojesens ticks

This is Anders Bojesens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-06-29 Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-12-07 Røgbølle sø, Maribo
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-10 Værneengene
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-06-04 Grenen
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2003-01-27 lerdrup enge (odder)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-04-04 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-09-18 Sneum engsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-01-12 Hammerum
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-03-19 brabrand sø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2012-06-02 Egå Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-04-13 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2006-01-08 Torsminde havn
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-27 Skern Enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-04-18 Rands Fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-02 Egå Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2009-05-24 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-12-26 Nørrestrand, Horsens
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-06 Han Vejle
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-10 bulbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-13 Hirtshals
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-17 Hvidbjerg strand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-04-21 Grenen, Skagen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-09 Lammesø, Ølundgårds inddæmning, Fyn
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-05-30 st. Hjøllund plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møn
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-03 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2004-05-29 Batteriskoven, Skagen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe, Hedensted
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-05-31 brabrand sø vestende
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 Lille Vildmose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-10 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2003-04-19 batterivej skagen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2003-11-07 Strevelshoved, Alrø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-08-02 Borreby mose
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-25 ulvedybet
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgaards inddæmning, Fyn
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-13 Magrethe kog
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-21 Ballum enge
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-05-16 Grønæltevej, skjern enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2008-10-04 Gjølvej, Gjøl, NJ
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-09-16 gjølvej, Ulvedybet, NJ
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2003-08-28 Årslev engsø, vestende
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-07-19 Saltvandssøen, SJ
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-07 Årslev engsø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-12-09 Sønderborg havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-05-03 Norsminde fjord
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Magrethe Kog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-06 Sneum Engsø
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-08-30 Roshage, Hanstholm
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-31 Esbjerg fiskerihavn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav ved Tjæreborg, Esbjerg
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-05-09 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-20 Brabrand sø
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-06-13 Agger tange
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-30 Årslev Engsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand sø
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2005-08-27 Vorup Enge; Randes
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-07-13 skagen, grenen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-04 Lild strand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2005-10-23 Roshage
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-04-19 skagen nordstrand
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-15 Vejle Havn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2003-04-18 skagen nordstrand
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-01-16 Skagen Havn
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2006-04-29 Skagen, grenen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-08 Agger Tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Strand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-10-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-07-14 skagen, grenen
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-07-25 Ørhage
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2003-10-12 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-08-26 Ørhage
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-19 kvottrup mose, Århus
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2003-04-20 rævehulevej skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-05-18 Grenen skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev enge, Hedensted
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-04-27 Skern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-12 Hov, Lønnerup fjord, NJ
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-07 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-18 Tim enge
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled, Ånum
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-05-02 Nørrestrand, Horsens
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-05-09 Gl. hviding forland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2022-04-22 Storsig, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup, Thisted
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-08-08 smidie, lille vildmose
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2008-06-05 Skagen, Grenen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-03-11 Ruggård Camping
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2012-05-28 Flagbakken, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-21 Nordlysvej 3, Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2003-03-22 tofte sø og høstemark skov
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-05-09 Kammerslusen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-24 jedsted enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-06-29 Gøttrup, NJ
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-16 fiil sø, kløvbakken
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger Tange
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-04-08 Kongerslev, Østhimmerland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-10-01 Nørreskov, Mørkøv sjælland
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-18 Solbjerg Plantage, Esbjerg
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-10-24 Arnum
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-19 Tved plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-06-03 søskov, brabrand sø
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-04-20 Gl. Skagen
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-10-15 Vildmosegaard, lille vildmose
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-05-28 ndr. Feldborg plantage
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-30 Gram, Sønderjylland
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-03-18 Amstrup Enge, Odder
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-05-31 Storeklit, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-08-30 Bygholm Vejle
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-08 Ballum forland
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-23 Ballum
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø, Århus
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-19 Skovmose, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-25 Halk skydebane, Haderslev
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2003-11-20 Hasle, Århus
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-03-14 Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-06-29 Han Vejle
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-04-02 Blåvands Huk
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-06-14 skejby
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-04-29 Brabrand sø, skov på nordsiden
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-16 Ho
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2014-10-12 Skallingevej 14, Blåvand
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 tværstedsøerne
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-09 Tornby Klitplantage
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Nr. Lyngvig fyr
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-05-31 Brabrand Sø v. Søholm haveforening
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Mosen, Blåvand
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-09 Skagen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-24 Årslev engsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-06-17 brabrand sø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-06-02 Skarresø, Thorsager
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2005-05-12 Brabrand Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-03 Mørke mose, Djursland
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2014-09-07 Hanstholm fyr
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig fyr
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2007-03-25 Frøslev plantage
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-03-17 Univertsitetsparken Århus
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-06-11 Værnengene, Nordladen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-15 fyrhaverne, Hanstholm
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-11-23 Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-22 Universitetsparken Århus
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-21 Kyvling, Tarm
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand fuglestation
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Molslaboratoriet, mols bjerge
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-30 Batteriskoven, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-07-02 Containerhavnen, Århus
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-03-22 dokkedal
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Ho
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm slamdepot
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-04 Strandby Havn, Frederikshavn
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen, Minkvej
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-24 Nordstrand, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2015-06-06 Christiansø
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-04-21 grenen skagen
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-27 Rimmens Allé, Frederikshavn
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-29 grenen skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-01-28 Egå Engsø
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-12-05 Salten Langsø, sydsiden
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-10 v. thorup klitplantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-04-30 Skagen, Poul eeg camping
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-14 Rødhus
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-11 Mandø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen, Hvide fyrvej
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-23 Tarp Enge
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer