DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Espenhain Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
407 2022-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
406 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Blåvand, mosen
405 2022-02-13 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
2021
404 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Blåvand
403 2021-09-05 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Grenen, Grå Fyr
402 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethe Kog
401 2021-06-27 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Fanø
400 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen
399 2021-03-20 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
398 2021-02-26 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted
397 2021-01-14 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø
2020
396 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Fanø
395 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
394 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat, Bornholm
393 2020-10-27 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Heatherhill, Rågeleje
392 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Heatherhill, Rågeleje
391 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen
390 2020-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Tipmosen, Ho
389 2020-06-19 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Fyrhaven, Gedser
388 2020-06-13 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
387 2020-06-08 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Amager
386 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hjortlund
2019
385 2019-10-20 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
384 2019-10-15 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mose, Blåvand
383 2019-08-20 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Vallensbæk
382 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
381 2019-06-14 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
2018
380 2018-10-21 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm
379 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø, mark bag Vireokrattet
378 2018-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Tipmosen, Blåvand
377 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
376 2018-08-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum
375 2018-01-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hansholm
2017
374 2017-10-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hundested Havn
373 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Lolland
2016
372 2016-11-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
371 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
370 2016-07-29 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Lolland
369 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Aaelestrup, Nordjylland
368 2016-04-23 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
2014
367 2014-01-04 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram
2013
366 2013-09-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Gedser Odde
365 2013-07-08 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Ølsemagle Revle
364 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvandshuk
363 2013-04-20 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
362 2013-02-09 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvands Huk
361 2013-01-31 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Mølle
2012
360 2012-11-10 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Ormslev stationsby
359 2012-09-16 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser Fuglestation
358 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
357 2012-05-13 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Nagbøl
356 2012-03-01 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Stranby Havn, Nordjylland
2011
355 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
354 2011-11-05 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm Havn
353 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde havn
352 2011-10-24 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
2010
351 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
350 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig, Vestsjælland
349 2010-05-14 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Harager hegn
348 2010-05-09 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Nakskov Inderfjord
347 2010-03-06 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
346 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø, Trebroer
2009
345 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvands Huk
344 2009-05-09 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand, mosen
2008
343 2008-01-05 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
2007
342 2007-08-19 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Staunings Ø
341 2007-06-23 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Klydesøen
340 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, Kbh
2006
339 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø, Lolland
338 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
337 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum gadekær
336 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
335 2006-01-15 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Mellem Gadevang og Nødebo
2005
334 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Staunings Ø
333 2005-05-16 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
332 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
331 2005-03-28 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Selsø
2004
330 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev mose
329 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm
328 2004-09-16 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
327 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
326 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
325 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen, Fanø
324 2004-06-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ejby mose
323 2004-05-12 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
322 2004-01-13 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup fjord
2003
321 2003-10-30 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hov vig
320 2003-10-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Roneklint, Præstø
319 2003-10-12 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted enge
318 2003-10-11 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Husby Strand
317 2003-09-07 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Ødis sø
316 2003-09-06 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Sønderho, Fanø
315 2003-08-17 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
314 2003-08-06 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
313 2003-08-02 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fanø
312 2003-06-25 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Tryggevælde ådal
311 2003-06-25 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
310 2003-06-24 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
309 2003-05-05 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Klydesøen, Vestamager
308 2003-04-17 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Middelfart
307 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
306 2003-01-12 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nivå bugt
2002
305 2002-11-02 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg havn
304 2002-10-29 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilbjerg
303 2002-10-29 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gilbjerg
302 2002-10-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Svaneke havn
301 2002-10-13 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Raghammer
300 2002-10-01 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Egensedybet, Odense fjord
299 2002-09-10 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Dragør sydstrand
298 2002-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Fanø
297 2002-09-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Søren Jessens sand, Fanø
296 2002-08-23 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Sønderho, Fanø
295 2002-08-21 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Klydesøen
294 2002-08-17 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Bøtø skov
293 2002-08-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Stubben, Kbh
292 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen
291 2002-06-06 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Kongelunden
290 2002-06-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skjern enge
289 2002-06-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vestamager
288 2002-05-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby mose
287 2002-05-24 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Kofoeds enge, Amager
286 2002-05-05 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Stege jordbassiner
285 2002-05-04 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
284 2002-05-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Hulsig hede
283 2002-04-29 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Stubben, Kbh
282 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
281 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
280 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane sø
279 2002-04-14 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Nykøbing Falster sygehus
278 2002-04-12 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Stensved
277 2002-04-02 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
276 2002-01-17 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals havn
275 2002-01-04 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Kolding Havn
274 2002-01-04 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hvide Sande Havn
2001
273 2001-12-26 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Lagunen, Slagelse
272 2001-12-11 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Stubben, Nordhavnen
271 2001-11-25 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Motorvejen ved Glostrup
270 2001-11-10 Little Auk (Alle alle) Spodsbjerg
269 2001-10-30 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Øresundsbroen
268 2001-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Vester Vedsted
267 2001-10-20 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Vester Vedsted
266 2001-10-18 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård strand
265 2001-10-18 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvands Huk
264 2001-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hviding forsamlingshus
263 2001-10-14 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Blåvand
262 2001-10-14 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Blåvand
261 2001-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr. Vorupør
260 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Amager
259 2001-09-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hundested
258 2001-08-01 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
257 2001-07-01 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Ørhage
256 2001-05-18 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
255 2001-05-01 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Skagen
254 2001-05-01 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Blåvand
253 2001-05-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
252 2001-03-10 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Freerslev Hegn
251 2001-02-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødby, Bornholm
250 2001-01-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Dons søerne
2000
249 2000-08-15 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Ølsemagle
248 2000-08-12 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ølsemagle
247 2000-08-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøtø nor
246 2000-08-04 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kofoeds Enge, Amager
245 2000-07-12 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg sø
244 2000-05-30 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kofoeds Enge, Amager
243 2000-05-20 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Vallensbæk sø
242 2000-05-12 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken, Skagen
241 2000-05-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Flagbakken, Skagen
240 2000-05-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Hov vig
239 2000-03-11 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Nejede Vesterskov
Annoncer