DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Vibeke Tofte


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
424 2022-02-13 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
423 2021-10-18 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog Nord, Vidå
2020
422 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Fanø
421 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed Strand, Lolland
420 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
419 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Mandø
418 2020-06-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fyrhave
417 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
416 2020-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Flagbakken, *Skagen
415 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Hulsig Hede
414 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
413 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Møn
2019
412 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte Sø
411 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand
410 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
409 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
408 2019-01-03 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup Havn
2018
407 2018-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
406 2018-08-17 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
405 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
404 2018-02-14 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
2017
403 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
402 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser
401 2017-07-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bøtø Nor
2016
400 2016-11-18 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
399 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
398 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Fanø
397 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
396 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
2015
395 2015-08-04 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
394 2015-06-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor, Langeland
2014
393 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
2013
392 2013-12-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram Skov
391 2013-10-31 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Sø, han
390 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup
389 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
388 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Møn
387 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø, Værløse
2012
386 2012-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagen
385 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilbjerg
384 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
383 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser
2011
382 2011-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
381 2011-10-24 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
380 2011-09-08 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Grønningen, Blåvand
379 2011-05-29 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Ulvshale, Møn
378 2011-05-23 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
377 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Bøtø Nor, Falster
2010
376 2010-08-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Ølenevej, Gadeby, Bornholm
375 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
374 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
373 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
372 2009-10-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
371 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjerg, Nr.Snede
370 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen, Skelby
369 2009-04-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Lejodde, Korsør
368 2009-04-19 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Harager Hegn, Mårum
367 2009-02-08 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skjern Enge
2008
366 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
365 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
364 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
363 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
362 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg
361 2007-11-04 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Utterslev Mose
360 2007-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Rømø
359 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen, Blåvand
358 2007-09-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Snekkersten
357 2007-09-01 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
356 2007-08-07 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
355 2007-07-16 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale, Møn
2006
354 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
353 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
352 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
351 2006-08-01 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
350 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
349 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkerup, Nordsjælland
348 2006-03-19 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Utterslev Mose
347 2006-03-11 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
346 2006-02-13 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund, Falster
345 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
344 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
343 2005-08-04 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern Enge
342 2005-07-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Saltvandssøen, 2 km syd for Vidåslusen
341 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum forland
340 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
339 2005-05-26 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Vest Stadil Fjord
338 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
337 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Rømø
336 2005-05-10 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Rømø
2004
335 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
334 2004-08-14 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
333 2004-07-11 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
332 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Fanø
331 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitze, Lolland
330 2004-05-06 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Kongelundsfortet
2003
329 2003-10-30 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hov-Vig
328 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge, Ribe
327 2003-10-02 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Stevns
326 2003-06-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Varpelev
325 2003-06-21 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
324 2003-04-18 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Maderne, Præstø
2002
323 2002-06-05 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen
322 2002-05-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
321 2002-05-20 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tipperne
2001
320 2001-10-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
319 2001-10-15 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hviding Forsamlingshus, Ribe
318 2001-10-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
317 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Amager
316 2001-03-08 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
315 2000-12-03 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Gilleleje Havn
314 2000-08-10 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Stauningsø
313 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
1999
312 1999-11-05 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
311 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg Hoved
310 1999-05-14 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
1998
309 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Syd-Vest Pynten
308 1998-03-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
307 1997-07-27 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
306 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
305 1996-07-02 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Fakse Kalkbrud
304 1996-06-04 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Ulvedybet
1995
303 1995-08-11 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
1994
302 1994-11-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Steges Jordbassiner
301 1994-09-14 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Stevns
300 1994-08-10 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
1991
299 1991-12-15 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
298 1991-08-14 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Reersø
1990
297 1990-02-18 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Nær Sorø
1987
296 1987-11-03 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Køge Bugt Strandpark
295 1987-07-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køge Havn
294 1987-05-12 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Skagen
1986
293 1986-12-30 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Kongelunden
1984
292 1984-05-02 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Syd-Vest Pynten
291 1984-02-11 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
1983
290 1983-02-19 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge, København
289 1983-02-06 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre Sø
1975
288 1975-07-20 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Køge Bugt Strandpark
1973
287 1973-10-17 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Bulbjerg
Annoncer