DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Morten Møller Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
419 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2020
418 2020-06-15 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
417 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
2019
416 2019-07-27 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
2018
415 2018-08-26 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
414 2018-08-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
413 2018-02-08 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Vesterlyng Strand
412 2018-01-05 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2016
411 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
410 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København
409 2016-08-01 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Frejlev Strand, Lolland
408 2016-06-22 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
407 2016-03-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Kollund Skov
2015
406 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2013
405 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
404 2013-06-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvand
403 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møn
2012
402 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
2011
401 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
400 2011-08-21 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
2010
399 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
398 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
397 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
396 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Å, Brabrand Sø
2009
395 2009-10-18 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
394 2009-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum sluse
2008
393 2008-11-02 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Hyllekrog
392 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
391 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
390 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
2007
389 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
388 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
387 2007-01-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække, Vejen
2006
386 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
385 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
384 2006-08-06 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ørum Sø, Thy
383 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
382 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
381 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
380 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
379 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
378 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Højen, Skagen
377 2005-06-01 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
376 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
2004
375 2004-08-13 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
374 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse, Lolland
373 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
372 2004-01-17 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
2003
371 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvebakken, Filsø
370 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værneengene
369 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
368 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Odde, Fyret
2002
367 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hønen, Fanø
366 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Thyborøn Havn
365 2002-06-05 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen Nordstrand
364 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø, Oksbøl
2001
363 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Sydstrand
362 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
361 2001-06-10 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
360 2001-06-10 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bygholm Vejle
359 2001-05-06 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Alsønderup Enge
358 2001-03-08 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Vejlerne
2000
357 2000-09-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs Flak
356 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
355 2000-07-26 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Vidåslusen
354 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø, Gilleleje
1999
353 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
352 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
351 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilleleje
350 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
349 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
348 1999-06-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm Vejle
347 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
346 1999-05-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Værneengene
345 1999-05-24 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Tipperne/Værnsande
344 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltvandssøen/Rieckelsbüller Koog
343 1999-05-09 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tipperne/Værnsande
342 1999-02-06 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Horseklint, Fynshoved
1998
341 1998-11-27 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
340 1998-11-13 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
339 1998-04-24 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Vejlerne
338 1998-04-22 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
337 1998-04-21 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Uldum Kær
336 1998-04-11 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Rønne Lufthavn
1997
335 1997-09-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
334 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
333 1997-06-01 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns
332 1997-05-30 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale, Møn
331 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ny Borre, Møn
330 1997-03-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
329 1997-03-07 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum Sluse
1996
328 1996-09-24 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Nakkehoved Fyr, Gilleleje
327 1996-08-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen, Kbh.
326 1996-08-13 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvand
325 1996-07-01 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns
324 1996-06-09 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Skagen
323 1996-05-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø
322 1996-04-24 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk Klitsø
321 1996-04-23 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Spodsbjerg Fyr, Hundested
320 1996-04-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Vanløse
319 1996-02-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ølsemagle Revle
1995
318 1995-11-08 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
317 1995-11-08 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ove Sø, Thy
316 1995-09-02 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Kammerslusen
315 1995-08-19 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ribe Amt
314 1995-08-19 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Grindsted Å
313 1995-06-11 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Blåvand
312 1995-06-03 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kilen, Struer
311 1995-05-28 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Skagen
310 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
309 1995-05-19 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1994
308 1994-10-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tjærby Enge, Randers
307 1994-10-08 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
306 1994-10-08 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand
305 1994-08-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Borreby Mose
304 1994-08-05 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
303 1994-08-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kammerslusen
302 1994-05-24 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Christiansø
1993
301 1993-09-27 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Møllekrogen, Esrum Sø
300 1993-09-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
299 1993-06-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerget, Møn
298 1993-05-29 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Borreby Mose
297 1993-05-07 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
296 1993-01-30 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Borreby Mose
1992
295 1992-12-20 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Snevris, Saltbækvig
294 1992-10-10 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
293 1992-09-20 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage, SJ
292 1992-09-20 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kogsbøl Mose
291 1992-09-19 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Blåvand
290 1992-09-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Ishøj Strand
289 1992-08-25 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tryggelev Nor
288 1992-08-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
287 1992-05-24 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
286 1992-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
285 1992-05-23 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
284 1992-05-21 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
283 1992-05-20 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
282 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
281 1992-05-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Christiansø
280 1992-05-02 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Christiansø
279 1992-05-02 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
278 1992-04-22 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Selbjerg Vejle
1991
277 1991-12-27 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
276 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
275 1991-11-12 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Rosenborg Slotsgrav, Kbh.
274 1991-10-17 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Christiansø
273 1991-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christiansø
272 1991-10-14 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Christiansø
271 1991-10-12 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Christiansø
270 1991-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Christiansø
269 1991-08-15 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Christiansø
268 1991-08-09 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Fællesfolden, Ornum Strand
267 1991-05-10 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
266 1991-05-09 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
265 1991-05-09 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
264 1991-02-09 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Albertslund
1990
263 1990-10-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grib Skov
262 1990-10-07 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
261 1990-09-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gilleleje
260 1990-08-26 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Stevns
259 1990-08-10 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Avedøre Holme
258 1990-06-02 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle Revle
257 1990-05-21 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vestamager
256 1990-02-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Kindertofte Skov, Sorø
255 1990-02-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Kirke Såby, Sjælland
254 1990-01-16 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Gilleleje
1989
253 1989-12-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hundested Havn
252 1989-12-03 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Fornæs
251 1989-10-01 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Nivå Bugt
250 1989-08-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
249 1989-08-13 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
248 1989-03-31 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Grønjordssøen, Amager Fælled
247 1989-03-18 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Borreby Mose
246 1989-02-15 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge, Kbh.
245 1989-02-05 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gilleleje
244 1989-01-14 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
243 1989-01-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
1988
242 1988-11-25 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Furesøen
241 1988-10-28 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
240 1988-10-28 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Gilleleje
239 1988-10-20 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gedser Odde
238 1988-09-30 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gilleleje
237 1988-09-24 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gilleleje
236 1988-09-24 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilleleje
235 1988-06-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Tisvilde Hegn
234 1988-06-05 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Hegnede Bugt, Møn
233 1988-06-04 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Bispebjerg Kirkegård, Kbh.
232 1988-05-28 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gilleleje
231 1988-05-28 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gilleleje
230 1988-05-06 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Vestamager
229 1988-05-01 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Damhussøen, Kbh.
228 1988-04-30 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gilleleje
227 1988-04-30 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gilleleje
226 1988-04-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Gilleleje
225 1988-04-07 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gundsømagle Sø
224 1988-03-26 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gilleleje
223 1988-03-12 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilleleje
1987
222 1987-11-18 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Damhussøen, Kbh.
221 1987-11-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
220 1987-11-02 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ishøj Strand
219 1987-10-25 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gilleleje
218 1987-10-17 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje
217 1987-10-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gilleleje
216 1987-08-15 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kongelunden
215 1987-08-08 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Omø Mose
214 1987-08-08 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose
213 1987-05-25 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Utterslev Mose
212 1987-05-22 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vestamager
211 1987-05-03 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Nivå Bugt
210 1987-04-25 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Vestamager
209 1987-04-07 Common Crane (Grus grus) Vanløse
208 1987-02-23 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Dyrehave, Hillerød
207 1987-01-26 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Vestre Kirkegård
206 1987-01-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Ishøj Strand
205 1987-01-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Vestre Kirkegård, Kbh.
1986
204 1986-12-21 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Jægerspris Nordskov
203 1986-11-26 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Store Dyrehave, Hillerød
202 1986-11-15 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Jægerspris Nordskov
201 1986-11-15 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Jægerspris Nordskov
200 1986-11-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Jægerspris Nordskov
199 1986-11-15 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Jægerspris Nordskov
198 1986-11-01 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Gilleleje
197 1986-11-01 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Gilleleje
196 1986-10-19 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Gyldensten Gods, Fyn
195 1986-10-02 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Ølsemagle Revle
194 1986-10-02 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
193 1986-10-02 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ølsemagle Revle
192 1986-09-14 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Vestamager
191 1986-09-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Damhussøen, Kbh.
190 1986-08-10 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Ishøj Strand
189 1986-07-23 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vaserne
188 1986-07-21 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
187 1986-05-22 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Kongelunden
186 1986-05-17 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Kassemose, Skovby, Fyn
1985
185 1985-09-28 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Kongelunden
184 1985-07-26 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Pilbrodalen, Skanderborg
183 1985-07-25 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Brabrand Sø
182 1985-07-25 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand Sø
181 1985-07-25 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Brabrand Sø
180 1985-07-24 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skanderborg Sø
179 1985-07-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Skanderborg Sø
178 1985-07-01 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ishøj Strand
177 1985-06-27 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Kongelunden
176 1985-06-27 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Kongelunden
175 1985-04-15 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Damhussøen, Kbh.
174 1985-04-15 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Damhussøen, Kbh.
1984
173 1984-01-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongelunden
1983
172 1983-01-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1981
171 1981-01-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Rude Skov, Holte
1978
170 1978-01-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Rudbøl
Annoncer