DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik Højholm


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
444 2022-07-30 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Skagen
443 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Mosen, Blåvand
442 2022-02-13 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Seelsø
2021
441 2021-11-04 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Christians Ø
2020
440 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen Fanø
439 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed Strand, Lolland
438 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
437 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Heather Hill, Vejby
436 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
435 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tranestederne, Huldig
434 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellejkrattet, Skagen
433 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
432 2020-04-20 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Grenen, Skagen
2019
431 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte Sø
430 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen Blåvand
429 2019-10-16 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø
428 2019-10-14 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø
427 2019-07-29 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Russerbakkevej, Hirtshals
426 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Engsø
425 2019-05-19 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Saltholm
2018
424 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
423 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
422 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej 7, Skagen
2017
421 2017-10-31 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser
420 2017-08-31 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Gedser
419 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tipperne
2016
418 2016-10-29 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Børstrup Hage
417 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
416 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København
415 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
414 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
2015
413 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
412 2015-05-26 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Grenen, Skagen
2014
411 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
2013
410 2013-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram
409 2013-11-02 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby
408 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø
407 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Skive
406 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møn
405 2013-02-16 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2012
404 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
403 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
2011
402 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
401 2011-10-19 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
400 2011-08-07 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Magrethe Kog
399 2011-06-29 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
398 2011-06-12 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Paradis Bakkerne, Bornholm
2010
397 2010-08-25 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Gilleleje
396 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
395 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
394 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
393 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvand
392 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord
391 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø, Århus
2009
390 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
2008
389 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
388 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
387 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
386 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
385 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
384 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
383 2007-01-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
382 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
381 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
380 2006-09-03 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Strøby ladeplads
379 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
378 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
377 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
376 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Esbjerg Havn
375 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Blåvand
374 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
373 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Højen, Skagen
372 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
371 2005-05-29 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skallingen, Blåvand
370 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
369 2005-05-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Butterstien, Skagen
368 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk klitsø, Rømø
2004
367 2004-08-13 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk klitsø, Rømø
366 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvandshuk
365 2004-03-20 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Borreby Mose
364 2004-01-15 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup fjord
2003
363 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
362 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
361 2003-06-04 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Stubben
360 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
359 2003-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen, Skagen
358 2003-04-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Mulbjerge, Dokkedal
357 2003-04-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Thorup Klitplantage
356 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
355 2002-06-05 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Grenen, Skagen
354 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
353 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø
2001
352 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
351 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen,Skagen
350 2001-06-02 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
349 2001-03-07 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
348 2000-10-22 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvandshuk
347 2000-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Skallingen, Blåvandshuk
346 2000-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
345 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs, Sæby
344 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvandshuk
343 2000-08-20 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Ørhage
342 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg sø
1999
341 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Indelukket, Jægersborg Dyrehave
340 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerghoved
339 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
338 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
337 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
336 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
335 1999-05-17 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Magrethe Kog
334 1999-05-17 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Lakolk, Rømø
333 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tipperne
1998
332 1998-11-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene, Tipperne
331 1998-11-13 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Oddevej, Skagen
330 1998-11-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
329 1998-09-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) SV Pynten Amager
328 1998-08-22 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen, Skagen
327 1998-06-11 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Koklapperne, Amager
326 1998-05-16 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken, Skagen
325 1998-05-13 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Storeklit, Skagen
324 1998-05-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen, Amager
323 1998-03-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
322 1997-11-20 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Buttervej, Skagen
321 1997-07-14 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tisø
320 1997-07-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
319 1997-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Mandø
318 1997-06-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
317 1997-06-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Stevns
316 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Batteriskoven, Skagen
315 1997-05-01 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg Engsø
314 1997-04-28 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
313 1996-11-05 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
312 1996-08-13 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvandshuk
311 1996-05-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
310 1996-05-16 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Juvre, Rømø
309 1996-05-16 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk, Rømø
1995
308 1995-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
307 1995-11-11 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ovesø, Sydthy
306 1995-08-15 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vester Vedsted
305 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsømagle Revle
304 1995-08-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsømagle Revle
303 1995-06-16 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Utterslev Mose
302 1995-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårsmølle, Struer
301 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
300 1995-05-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstranden, Skagen
299 1995-05-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Christiansø
1994
298 1994-10-08 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvandshuk
297 1994-10-08 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvandshuk
296 1994-08-28 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Borreby Mose
295 1994-08-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
294 1994-08-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsømagle Revle
293 1994-07-24 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Endrup
292 1994-05-18 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Christians Ø
1993
291 1993-10-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Møllekrog
290 1993-09-11 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Stege Slambassiner
289 1993-06-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborre Bjerget, Møn
288 1993-05-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Flagbakken, Skagen
287 1993-03-11 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøvling Klit
1992
286 1992-07-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
285 1992-07-27 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
284 1992-05-18 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ellekrattet, Skagen
283 1992-05-18 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grenen, Skagen
282 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstranden, Skagen
281 1992-05-12 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Gl. Skagen
280 1992-04-21 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Dyrehaven
279 1992-04-16 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Gram
278 1992-04-16 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1991
277 1991-12-27 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
276 1991-12-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
275 1991-11-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Søerne, Kbh
274 1991-08-10 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Reersø
273 1991-06-15 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Farum Sø
272 1991-05-11 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Gilbjerghoved
271 1991-03-25 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Ølsømagle Revle
1990
270 1990-09-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Stevns Klint
269 1990-05-13 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Butterstien, Skagen
268 1990-04-12 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Amager Fælled
267 1990-02-19 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Overdrevsskoven, Sorø
1989
266 1989-08-14 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
265 1989-05-14 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Lakolk, Rømø
264 1989-05-13 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Magrethe Kog
263 1989-02-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Kbh
262 1989-01-16 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
261 1989-01-15 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Roust Høje, Varde
1988
260 1988-11-12 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Thystrup Bavelse
259 1988-10-08 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvandshuk
258 1988-10-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvandshuk
257 1988-10-08 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvandshuk
256 1988-10-08 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvandshuk
255 1988-10-08 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvandshuk
254 1988-09-17 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvandshuk
253 1988-09-17 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Blåvandshuk
252 1988-09-17 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvandshuk
251 1988-07-16 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Brordrup Mose
250 1988-07-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bognæs
249 1988-05-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen, Skagen
248 1988-05-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
247 1988-05-27 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen, Skagen
246 1988-05-26 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Butterstien, Skagen
245 1988-05-25 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sandmilen, Skagen
244 1988-05-24 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Storeklit, Skagen
243 1988-05-23 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Grenen, Skagen
242 1988-05-23 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Grenen, Skagen
241 1988-05-23 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Flagbakken, Skagen
240 1988-05-22 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
239 1988-05-22 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Damsted Klit, Skagen
238 1988-05-22 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen, Skagen
237 1988-05-12 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Nivå Bugten
236 1988-05-07 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Saltholm
235 1988-05-07 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Saltholm
234 1988-01-16 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Saltbækvig
1987
233 1987-12-14 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilbjerghoved
232 1987-11-02 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ishøj Strand
231 1987-11-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
230 1987-07-11 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Ølsømagle Revle
229 1987-07-11 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Ølsømagle Revle
228 1987-07-11 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsømagle Revle
227 1987-04-11 Common Crane (Grus grus) Rørvig
226 1987-04-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
225 1987-02-28 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
224 1987-01-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Dyrehave, Hillerød
223 1987-01-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
222 1987-01-18 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Kolle Kolle
221 1987-01-17 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Vestre Kirkegård
1986
220 1986-12-29 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Frederiksdal, Furesøen
219 1986-12-29 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gilbjerghoved
Annoncer