DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Hans Ole Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Ole Matthiesens ticks

This is Hans Ole Matthiesens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1968-05-20 Terkelsbøl Mose
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1967-05-14 Frestrup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1972-07-17 Tinglev Mose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1965-03-14 Sønderskoven, Als
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1966-10-22 Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-04-22 Thurøbund
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1979-05-05 Lyø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1973-03-17 Hartsø, Als
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1973-05-05 Hartsø, Als
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1978-10-17 Filsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1972-04-23 Frøslev Plantage
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1969-04-03 Skovmose, Als
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1998-10-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1965-11-25 Sønderborg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1972-02-12 Rudbøl Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1971-03-06 Haderslev Næs
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-08-17 Skjern Å
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1966-10-22 Rømø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1973-03-24 Wedelsborg
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2006-05-02 Fruens Bøge, Odense
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1971-04-07 Ketting Nor
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1966-10-22 Rømø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-04-17 Noret, Tåsinge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1966-10-22 Rømø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2007-03-31 Agger Tange
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1966-10-22 Rømø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1975-04-17 Vejlen, Tåsinge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1966-10-22 Rømø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1978-05-07 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1967-03-05 Gråsten
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-06 Egå Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-19 Kvols Vig
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1967-03-05 Gråsten
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1970-11-08 Birkepøl, Als
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-08 Roskilde Fjord
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-06-01 Christiansø
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-11 Svendborgsund
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1966-10-22 Rømø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1966-10-22 Rømø
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-04 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1966-10-22 Rømø
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-09 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1970-12-18 Trillen, Als
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1970-11-19 Sønderborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1970-11-20 Sønderborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1970-11-08 Birkepøl, Als
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-08-31 Selsø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1972-06-03 Frøslev Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1973-05-11 Tinglev Mose
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1972-05-20 Sandbjerg Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1971-01-01 Sønderborg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1985-07-22 Øster Gejl
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1966-10-23 Rømø
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1966-05-22 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-15 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1973-01-03 Miang Dam
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1975-05-10 St. Jyndevad
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1972-06-10 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1970-12-30 Kruså
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1971-03-29 Miang Dam
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1985-05-19 Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1970-11-14 Kruså
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1967-04-30 Hopsø, Als
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1968-06-17 Gråsten
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1970-10-19 Blåvand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1970-10-07 Trillen, Als
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1971-03-27 Kegnæs
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-04-20 Vest Stadil Fjord
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1971-04-07 Ketting Nor
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1965-03-27 Sandvig
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1970-11-08 Birkepøl, Als
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-09 Bøjden Nor
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1972-05-06 Rømø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1962-06-23 Sandvig, Als
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1972-05-28 Sønderskoven, Als
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1975-05-08 Lakolk
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-06 Blåvand
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1982-05-14 Ganer Å, Skjern
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1971-04-10 Rømødæmningen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1971-03-07 Ketting Nor
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1971-04-10 Rømødæmningen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1975-04-17 Monnet, Tåsinge
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1973-05-19 Lyø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1975-09-19 Tryggelev Nor
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1967-04-25 Augustenborg
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1970-08-16 Trillen, Als
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1970-08-16 Trillen, Als
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1969-08-15 Trillen, Høruphav
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1978-10-17 Skallingen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1971-04-10 Rømødæmningen
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1970-08-16 Trillen, Als
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-26 Skjern Enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-08-20 Skjern Enge
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1967-10-12 Sønderskoven, Als
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1972-10-20 Trillen, Als
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1970-08-16 Trillen, Als
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1966-06-28 Trillen, Als
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1975-08-31 Keldsnor, Langeland
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1971-10-20 Sønderborg
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1983-04-29 Stenpold, Tipperne
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1970-11-07 Kruså
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1971-03-27 Hjortholm, Als
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-07 Bøjden Nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1974-05-03 Miang Dam
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1975-05-08 Lakolk
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1974-09-11 Keldsnor, Langeland
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-06 Amager
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-04 Sneum Engsø
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1971-03-01 Sønderborg
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1996-09-20 Vejers strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-01 Torsminde
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1975-03-16 Vejlen, Tåsinge
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-31 Torsminde
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-20 Bygholm Vejle
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-10 Helsingør
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-04-25 Brunshuse
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1966-10-22 Rømø
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1970-10-22 Trillen, Als
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1985-05-19 Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1999-10-10 Agger Tange
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1966-09-23 Rømødæmningen
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-15 Sandvig, Als
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-01-10 Knudshoved
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1966-10-22 Rømø
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1972-07-13 Lakolk
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1982-09-12 Dovns Klint
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1971-07-31 Blåvand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1966-06-23 Sandvig
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1972-05-20 Sandbjerg Sø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1971-08-01 Blåvand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1998-05-21 Spøttrup
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1962-05-18 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1970-10-19 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1966-10-22 Rømø
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1993-11-17 Stenbjerg
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1970-10-17 Blåvand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1969-04-03 Skovmose, Als
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1969-04-03 Skovmose, Als
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1985-06-20 Endelave
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1970-10-17 Blåvand
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1969-04-03 Skovmose, Als
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-19 Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1971-03-06 Haderslev Næs
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1983-10-17 Klitmøller
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1970-10-19 Blåvand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1983-10-15 Klitmøller
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1970-10-19 Blåvand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1985-09-20 Stenbjerg
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1970-10-18 Blåvand
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1985-05-19 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1961-05-19 Tinglev
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1966-10-22 Rømø
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1984-02-10 Torsminde
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1970-11-08 Birkepøl, Als
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-29 Tobberup, Hobro
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1974-06-01 Miang Dam
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1963-05-18 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-12 Amager
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-30 Broholm gods
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-18 Tim
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1965-11-29 Trillen, Als
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1972-02-12 Rudbøl Sø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2006-06-03 Snaremosen, Langeland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1970-08-04 Tryggelev Nor
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Busemarke Mose, Møn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1968-05-26 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Himmerland
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-19 Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1972-04-21 Sønderborg
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Møldrup
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1972-05-20 Sønderskoven, Als
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1967-05-14 Tinglev
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-05-10 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1973-05-05 Tinglev Mose
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1985-05-19 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-05-19 Skagen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1967-06-04 Nørreskoven, Als
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1965-03-14 Sønderskoven, Als
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1966-06-23 Asserballe, Als
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-11 Agger Tange
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-07-22 Vilsbæk
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1968-10-26 Sønderborg
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1989-11-08 Magrethelund, Viborg
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-08 Rådvad
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1975-08-01 Fakkebjerg, Langeland
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-22 Midtjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1965-03-14 Sønderskoven, Als
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1968-05-22 Tinglev Mose
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1981-06-24 Knudshoved
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup, Thy
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1970-11-07 Kruså
283 X * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1998-07-10 Husby
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-08-25 Rosenvold
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1972-06-21 Frøslev Egekrat
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1987-05-16 Skagen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-30 Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1973-03-11 Gråsten
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1967-04-04 Sønderskoven, Als
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1973-02-17 Gråsten
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1982-03-06 Kistrup, Viborg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1965-11-29 Trillen, Als
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1970-10-22 Birkepøl, Als
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1970-08-04 Dovns Klint
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1967-06-04 Nørreskoven, Als
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-08 Ballum
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-12-31 Monnet, Tåsinge
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1972-07-10 Tarm Kær
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1961-05-19 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-17 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-15 Lebøl, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1968-05-26 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-23 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1966-06-01 Lambjerg Indtægt
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1965-03-16 Sønderskoven, Als
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1966-10-23 Rømø
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1975-09-20 Dovns Klint
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1973-01-08 Lebøl, Als
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1966-10-23 Rømø
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1967-06-04 Sønderskoven, Als
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1975-10-29 Skårup
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1970-12-30 Kruså
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1970-11-07 Kruså
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1967-04-25 Augustenborg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1973-05-02 Skovmose, Als
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1970-10-31 Sønderskoven, Als
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1964-07-09 Sønderborg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1985-05-20 Bjerregrav Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-03-17 Hartsø, Als
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1972-04-23 Frøslev Plantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1966-10-22 Rømø
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1983-05-16 Odense
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1966-10-22 Rømø
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-05-29 Christiansø
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1972-05-06 Rømø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1975-05-08 Drejø
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-10 Årslev Engsø
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1970-10-24 Sønderskoven, Als
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1972-05-01 Havnbjerg Skov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-10-20 Christiansø
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-12 Hvidbjerg, Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-19 Skallingen
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Christiansø
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-30 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-09-27 Christiansø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-05-26 Viborg
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2006-06-11 Jelling
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1972-06-04 Sandbjerg Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2016-05-30 Christiansø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1968-05-26 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1965-05-19 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2020-06-01 Christiansø
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1972-06-10 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1961-05-19 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1972-05-30 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-01 Vidåen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1972-05-01 Havnbjerg Skov
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1970-08-04 Dovns Klint
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2018-06-02 Christiansø
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1970-10-31 Sønderskoven, Als
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1970-10-25 Sønderskoven, Als
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1967-11-15 Sønderborg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1970-10-22 Trillen, Als
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1970-10-28 Sønderskoven, Als
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1967-03-05 Gråsten
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-07-29 Thyborøn
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1965-10-02 Sønderborg
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1983-05-08 Hanstholm
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-01 ZM, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1971-04-09 Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1970-10-22 Sønderskoven, Als
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1965-04-19 Sønderborg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1972-02-12 Draved skov
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1967-05-14 Frestrup
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1965-03-21 Sønderskoven, Als
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1972-04-20 Sandvig, Als
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1971-05-29 Sønderborg
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2021-09-29 Christiansø
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1972-05-01 Havnbjerg Skov
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1983-05-14 Frederiksø
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1983-05-14 Christiansø
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1972-07-14 Tønder
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1972-05-06 Gråsten
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2001-05-05 Randbøl hede
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-05-28 Christiansø
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Torsminde
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2019-05-24 Christiansø
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1970-10-14 Kruså
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Christiansø
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1967-05-14 Frestrup
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-10 Keldsnor
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1971-03-28 Knappen, Åbenrå
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1967-03-05 Gråsten
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-08 Blåvand
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1985-05-19 Hulsig
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1966-10-22 Rømø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1975-05-27 Birkepøl, Als
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1970-08-04 Dovns Klint
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1966-10-22 Rømø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1982-08-05 Christiansø
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1965-03-24 Sønderskoven, Als
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1970-10-31 Sønderskoven, Als
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1967-06-04 Sønderskoven, Als
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1970-09-25 Sønderskoven, Als
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-08 Agger Tange
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1983-05-14 Christiansø
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1965-03-21 Sønderskoven, Als
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1970-10-22 Skovmose, Als
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1968-04-28 Sønderborg
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1981-10-22 Viborg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1971-04-10 Rømø
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1972-11-18 Sønderborg
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1993-12-25 Frøslev Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1970-11-07 Kruså
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1972-11-18 Sønderborg
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1970-10-25 Sønderskoven, Als
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1970-11-13 Sønderborg
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1969-10-08 Sønderskoven, Als
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1983-04-29 Stenpold, Tipperne
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1970-10-22 Skovmose, Als
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1972-04-29 Brandsbøl Skov
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1984-05-18 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Plantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-29 Christiansø
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1966-05-22 Tinglev Mose
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer